Academic calender

Duties of officials
Committees of GP Jhajjar

LIST OF STAFF MEMBERS

Sr. no. Name of officer. Designation
1 Dr. Geeta Devi T.P.O. (offg. as Principal)
2 Sh. Ravinder Kumar SR. Lecturer Civil Engg.
3  Smt. Lata Yadav Sr.Lecturer Electrical Engg.
4  Sh. Parveen Mehra Sr. Lecturer Electrical Engg.
5  Sh Chander Parkash Lecturer Electrical Engg.
6 Sh.Narsingh Parmar Lecturer Electrical Engg.
7  Sh. Zakir Hussain SR. Lecturer Mechanical Engg..
8  Sh. Digpal Singh SR. Lecturer Mechanical Engg..
9 Sh. Vikash Goel  Lecturer Mechanical Engg..
10  Sh. Amit Kumar  Lecturer Mechanical Engg..
11  Sh. Sandeep Dhandi  Lecturer Production Engg..
12  Sh. Vijay Kumar  Lecturer Mechanical Engg..
13 Sh. Umesh Saroj Sr.Lecturer Electronics Engg.
14  Sh. Dinesh Arya Lecturer Electronics Engg.
15  Smt. Suresh Rani Lecturer Electronics Engg.
16  Sh.Rakesh Malik Lecturer Electronics Engg.
17  Sh. Sunil Dhankhar Lecturer Electronics Engg.
18  Sh.Pardeep Nandal Lecturer Electronics Engg.
19 Sh. Ravinder Kharb Lecturer Electronics Engg.
20 Sh.Kulwant Kharb. Lecturer Electronics Engg.
21  Smt. Pinki Lecturer Electronics Engg.
22 Sh. Rajesh Yadav Sr.Lecturer Computer Engg.
23 Sh. Vinod Kumar Lecturer Computer Engg.
24  Sh. Yashvir Singh Lecturer Computer Engg.
25  Sh. Virender Singh Lecturer Computer Engg.
26  Sh. Vivek Dahiya Lecturer Computer Engg.
27  Smt. Reenu Lecturer Computer Engg.
28 Sh. Shaktiraj Singh Programmer
29 Sh. Ashwani Tayal Sr.Lecturer Ceramic Engg.
30  Sh. Neeraj Kumar Singh Lecturer Ceramic Engg.
31  Sh. V.N. Jha Lecturer Ceramic Engg.
32  Sh. Satender Vashistha Lecturer Ceramic Engg.
33  Sh. Md. Manazir Eqbal Lecturer Ceramic Engg.
34 Sh.Indernil Biawas Lecturer Ceramic Engg.
35  Smt. Usha Sainshri Sr.Lecturer Applied Science.
36 Sh. Permal Singh Lecturer Applied Science.
37 Smt. Neeru Lecturer Applied Science.
38 Smt. Bhawna Lecturer Applied Science.
39  Sh. Yogesh Kundu Lecturer Applied Science.
40 Smt. Sheetal Lecturer Applied Science.
41 Sh. Mahabir Singh Foreman Instructor
42 Sh.Ram Kumar Foreman Instructor
43  Sh. Jagdish Arya Foreman Instructor
44  Sh. Gurdip Singh Workshop Instructor
45  Sh. Shyam Sunder Workshop Instructor
46  Sh. Anil Kumar Workshop Instructor
47  Sh. Sushil Kumar Workshop Instructor
48  Sh. Joginder Kumar Workshop Instructor
49  Sh. Mukesh Kumar Workshop Instructor
50 Sh. Shiv Kumar Workshop Instructor
51 Sh. JaiPal Workshop Instructor
52 Sh. Vijay Pal Workshop Instructor
53 Sh. Daya Singh Workshop Instructor
54  Sh. Sumer Singh Instructor ( VEI )
55  Sh. Sukhbir Singh Instructor ( VEI )
56  Smt. Kavita Lab Instructor
57  Smt. Sunita Kumari Junior Library
58  Sh. Rakesh Kumar Deputy Supdt.
59  Sh. Shilak Ram Assistant
60  Smt. Bimla Devi Assistant
61  Sh. Rajesh Kumar Assistant
62  Smt. Parkash Assistant
63 Smt. Priya Junior Scale Steno
64 Smt. Jyoti Steno typist
65  Sh. Pradeep Kumar Clerk
66  Sh. Davender Singh Clerk
67  Smt. Sonia Clerk
68  Sh. Ram Niwas Clerk
69  Sh. Parveen Kumar Clerk
70 Sh. Feroj Khan Clerk
71 Sh. Sukhbir Singh Driver
72  Smt. Sarla Lab Attendent
73  Sh. Ramesh Kumar Lab Attendent
74  Sh. Shyam Lal Lab Attendent
75  Sh. Dharambir Singh Peon
76  Sh. Bishember Dayal Peon
77  Sh. Raj Kumar Peon
78  Smt. Tej Kaur Peon
79 Sh. Ravinder Kumar Peon
80  Sh. Jaiveer Peon
81  Sh. Vipin Pal Peon
82 Sh. Nirmal Kumar Peon
83  Sh. Sunil Peon
84 Sh. Arvind Kumar Peon
85 Sh. Sonu Peon
86 Sh. Pardeep Peon
87 Sh. Sandeep Peon
88 Sh. Ram Bhagat Peon
89  Sh. Jagdish Chander Sweeper
90  Sh. Jagdish Mali-cum-Beldar